WC Qualifying (CAF)

Africa · Football · Season 2026

Table

2026 FIFA World Cup¤ CAF Qualifying - Group A
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Egypt10820+1826
2Burkina Faso10631+1521
3Sierra Leone10433+215
4Guinea-Bissau10244-210
5Ethiopia10235-59
6Djibouti10019-281
2026 FIFA World Cup¤ CAF Qualifying - Group B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Senegal10730+1924
2Congo DR10712+922
3Sudan10343+213
4Togo10154-58
5Mauritania10145-97
6South Sudan10055-165
2026 FIFA World Cup¤ CAF Qualifying - Group C
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1South Africa10532+618
2Nigeria10451+717
3Benin10523+117
4Lesotho10334-312
5Rwanda10325-411
6Zimbabwe10055-75
2026 FIFA World Cup¤ CAF Qualifying - Group D
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Cape Verde10721+823
2Cameroon10541+1219
3Libya10442+216
4Angola10262+112
5Mauritius10136-106
6Eswatini10037-133
2026 FIFA World Cup¤ CAF Qualifying - Group E
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Morocco8800+2024
2Niger8503+115
3Tanzania8314-110
4Zambia830509
5Congo8017-201
6Eritrea000000
2026 FIFA World Cup¤ CAF Qualifying - Group F
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Ivory Coast10820+2526
2Gabon10811+1325
3Gambia10415+913
4Kenya10334+412
5Burundi10316010
6Seychelles100010-510
2026 FIFA World Cup¤ CAF Qualifying - Group G
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Algeria10811+1625
2Uganda10604+518
3Mozambique10604-318
4Guinea10433+315
5Botswana10316-410
6Somalia10019-171
2026 FIFA World Cup¤ CAF Qualifying - Group H
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Tunisia10910+2228
2Namibia10433+315
3Liberia10433+215
4Malawi10415+113
5Equatorial Guinea10325-711
6Sao Tome and Principe10109-213